The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119695
Downloads
9694
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

7B.07b. Unité (s07bq07b)

Data file: s07b_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 112920
Invalid: 624538
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 512
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 23
Range: 100 - 512
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 100. Kg 6662
5.9%
101 101. Litre 2492
2.2%
102 102. Alvéole 87
0.1%
103 103. Avec os au Kg 218
0.2%
104 104. Avec os au tas 1176
1%
106 106. Bidon 143
0.1%
107 107. Boîte 1591
1.4%
108 108. Boîte de tomate 437
0.4%
110 110. Botte 0
0%
111 111. Boule 14
0%
112 112. Bouquet 997
0.9%
113 113. Bouteille 1584
1.4%
115 115. Calebasse 482
0.4%
116 116. Canari 0
0%
117 117. Cannette 68
0.1%
118 118. Carton 0
0%
120 120. Cueillère 224
0.2%
122 122. Filet au Kg 0
0%
123 123. Gobelet 0
0%
124 124. Gousse 45
0%
125 125. Louche 758
0.7%
126 126. Morceau 3110
2.8%
127 127. Moudou 45
0%
128 128. Panier 2
0%
129 129. Paquet 2827
2.5%
130 130. Plaquette 19
0%
131 131. Pot 24
0%
133 133. Sac 0
0%
135 135. Sac (100 Kg) 202
0.2%
136 136. Sac (25 Kg) 1475
1.3%
137 137. Sac (5 Kg) 1
0%
138 138. Sac (50 Kg) 154
0.1%
139 139. Sachet 47620
42.2%
140 140. Sans os au Kg 9
0%
141 141. Sans os au tas 31
0%
142 142. Seau 11
0%
143 143. Tas 12250
10.8%
144 144. Tasse 0
0%
146 146. Tongolo 256
0.2%
147 147. Unité 15532
13.8%
506 506. Boîte de nescafé 20
0%
507 507. Cristal (Kantou) 0
0%
508 508. Feuille 11
0%
509 509. Koriya /Gassou 4
0%
510 510. Pot-tarzan 948
0.8%
511 511. Sac Filet 0
0%
512 512. Tiya 11391
10.1%
513 513. Waygouizé 0
0%
Sysmiss 624538
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.