The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F18]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
128790
Downloads
9963
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

9E.01.Code Produit/Service (s09eq01)

Data file: s09e_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 79464
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 501
Maximum: 512
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 158
Range: 501 - 512
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
501 Tissus d'habillement: tissus pagne, tissu pagne du tisserand, tissu synthétique, etc 6622
8.3%
502 Vêtements femmes (15 ans et plus): robe, jupe, pantalon, ensemble, etc 6622
8.3%
503 Sous-vêtements femme (15 ans et plus): slip, jupon, tee shirt,soutien gorge, collant, etc 6622
8.3%
504 Vêtements enfants (0-14 ans): layette pour bébé, chemise, pantalon garçon, robe fillette, slip enfant, blouses, etc. (Pas inclure les uniformes scolaires) 6622
8.3%
505 Vêtements hommes (15 ans et plus): chemise, pantalon, veste, ensemble, vêtements de travail, etc 6622
8.3%
506 Sous-vêtements homme (15 ans et plus): slip, chaussettes, tee shirt et maillot de corps, etc 6622
8.3%
507 Frais de confection et de réparation de vêtements homme: ensemble, pantalon, chemise, réparation, location vêtement, etc 6622
8.3%
508 Frais de confection et de réparation de vêtements femme: robe, pantalon, jupe, ensemble, réparation, location, etc 6622
8.3%
509 Frais de confection et de réparation de vêtements enfants 6622
8.3%
510 Chaussures hommes 6622
8.3%
511 Chaussures femmes 6622
8.3%
512 Chaussures enfants 6622
8.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.