The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
91212
Downloads
8506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

1.19. Quelle est la dernière localité où [NOM] a vécu avant de venir vivre ici? (s01q19)

Data file: s01_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 5684
Invalid: 38396
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 20
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Capitale 379
6.7%
2 Autre urbain 1254
22.1%
3 Milieu rural 3064
53.9%
4 Bénin 96
1.7%
5 Burkina Faso 24
0.4%
6 Cape-vert 2
0%
7 Cote d'ivoire 167
2.9%
8 Gambie 1
0%
9 Ghana 14
0.2%
10 Guinee 0
0%
11 Guinée Bissau 2
0%
12 Liberia 3
0.1%
13 Mali 38
0.7%
15 Nigeria 386
6.8%
16 Sénégal 8
0.1%
17 Serra-leonne 1
0%
18 Togo 44
0.8%
19 Autre Afrique 180
3.2%
20 Autre pays hors Afrique 21
0.4%
Sysmiss 38396
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.