The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F23]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119092
Downloads
9662
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

12.01.CODE D'ARTICLE (s12q01)

Data file: s12_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 297655
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 45
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 47
Range: 1 - 45
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Salon (Fauteuils et table basse) 6622
2.2%
2 Table à manger (table + chaises) 6622
2.2%
3 Lit 6622
2.2%
4 Matelas simple 6622
2.2%
5 Armoires et autres meubles 6622
2.2%
6 Tapis 6327
2.1%
7 Fer à repasser électrique 6621
2.2%
8 Fer à repasser à charbon 6622
2.2%
9 Cuisinière à gaz ou électrique 6622
2.2%
10 Bonbonne de gaz 6622
2.2%
11 Réchaud (plaque) à gaz ou électrique 6622
2.2%
12 Four à micro-onde ou électrique 6622
2.2%
13 Foyers améliorés 6622
2.2%
14 Robot de cuisine électrique (Moulinex) 6622
2.2%
15 Mixeur/Presse-fruits non électrique 6622
2.2%
16 Réfrigérateur 6622
2.2%
17 Congélateur 6622
2.2%
18 Ventilateur sur pied 6622
2.2%
19 Radio simple/Radiocassette 6622
2.2%
20 Appareil TV 6622
2.2%
21 Magnétoscope/CD/DVD 6622
2.2%
22 Antenne parabolique / décodeur 6622
2.2%
23 Lave-linge, sèche linge 6622
2.2%
24 Aspirateur 6622
2.2%
25 Climatiseurs/Splits amovibles 6622
2.2%
26 Tondeuse à gazon et autre article de jardinage 6622
2.2%
27 Groupe électrogène 6622
2.2%
28 Voiture personnelle 6622
2.2%
29 Cyclomoteur/Vélomoteur, motocyclette 6622
2.2%
30 Bicyclette 6622
2.2%
31 Appareil photo 6622
2.2%
32 Camescope 6622
2.2%
33 Chaîne Hi Fi 6622
2.2%
34 Téléphone fixe 6622
2.2%
35 Téléphone portable 6622
2.2%
36 Tablette 6622
2.2%
37 Ordinateur 6622
2.2%
38 Imprimante/Fax 6622
2.2%
39 Caméra Vidéo 6622
2.2%
40 Pirogue et hors-bord (bateaux de plaisance) 6622
2.2%
41 Fusils de chasse 6622
2.2%
42 Guitare 6622
2.2%
43 Piano et autre appareil de musique 6622
2.2%
44 Immeuble/Maison 6583
2.2%
45 Terrain non bâti 6622
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.