The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F34]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
118690
Downloads
9643
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

19.02. Equipements agricoles (s19q02)

Data file: s19_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 165600
Invalid: 2022
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 101 - 140
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 Tracteur 4600
2.8%
102 Pulvériseur 4600
2.8%
103 Motoculteur 4600
2.8%
104 Multiculteur 4600
2.8%
105 Charrue 4600
2.8%
106 Hache/pioche 4600
2.8%
107 Houe/daba/hilaire 4600
2.8%
108 Machette 4600
2.8%
110 Houe asine 4600
2.8%
111 Semoir 4600
2.8%
112 Herse 4600
2.8%
113 Animaux de labour 4600
2.8%
114 Charrettes 4600
2.8%
115 Ruches 4600
2.8%
117 Décortiqueuse à riz 4600
2.8%
118 Egreneuse à maïs 4600
2.8%
119 Batteuse 4600
2.8%
121 Groupe moto pompe 4600
2.8%
122 Pompe manuelle 4600
2.8%
123 Bascule 4600
2.8%
124 Botteleuse 4600
2.8%
125 Hache-Paille 4600
2.8%
126 Abreuvoir / Mangeoire 4600
2.8%
128 Faucheuse 4600
2.8%
129 Moulin 4600
2.8%
130 Epandeur d'engrais 4600
2.8%
131 Machine à traire 4600
2.8%
132 Couveuse 4600
2.8%
133 Pirogue motorisée 4600
2.8%
134 Pirogue non-motorisée 4600
2.8%
135 Filet maillant 4600
2.8%
136 Senne 4600
2.8%
137 Epervier 4600
2.8%
138 Palangre à Hameçon 4600
2.8%
139 Harpon 4600
2.8%
140 Autres (à spécifier) 4600
2.8%
Sysmiss 2022
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.