The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
118609
Downloads
9639
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

3.16. Mnt. dé frais d consultation d'1 guérisseur traditio dé 3 derniers mois (s03q16)

Data file: s03_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 7953
Invalid: 36666
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 100000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Si consultation gratuite 798
10%
100 2
0%
200 1
0%
250 2
0%
300 1
0%
350 3
0%
500 39
0.5%
570 1
0%
600 3
0%
800 2
0%
1000 31
0.4%
1200 1
0%
1500 24
0.3%
1600 1
0%
1700 1
0%
1800 2
0%
2000 24
0.3%
2500 12
0.2%
3000 8
0.1%
3500 3
0%
4000 9
0.1%
5000 16
0.2%
6000 3
0%
7000 2
0%
8000 1
0%
9999 si NC écrivez 6907
86.8%
10000 16
0.2%
10500 1
0%
12000 3
0%
13000 1
0%
15000 6
0.1%
17500 1
0%
18000 1
0%
20000 8
0.1%
25000 3
0%
27000 1
0%
30000 5
0.1%
35000 2
0%
50000 3
0%
60000 1
0%
70000 1
0%
75000 1
0%
80000 1
0%
100000 1
0%
Sysmiss 36666
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.