The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
119067
Downloads
9655
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

3.52.[NOM] a t-il pris tous ses vaccins obligatoires (BCG, DTCoq1, DTCoq2,…)? (s03q52)

Data file: s03_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 7348
Invalid: 37271
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Oui 5740
78.1%
2 Non 1608
21.9%
Sysmiss 37271
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.