The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F42]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
125898
Downloads
9829
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

2.00.Type d'infrastructure (s02q00)

Data file: s02_co_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 14707
Invalid: 278
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 27
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 66
Range: 1 - 27
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Etablissement maternel 555
3.8%
2 2. École primaire 555
3.8%
3 3. Collège 555
3.8%
4 4. Lycée 555
3.8%
5 5. Hôpital public ou privé 555
3.8%
6 6. Autre centre de santé public 555
3.8%
7 7. Cabinet médical/Clinique privé 555
3.8%
8 8. Pharmacie ou Dépôt de médicaments 555
3.8%
9 9. Bureau de Poste 555
3.8%
10 10. Centre d'Etat Civil 555
3.8%
11 11. Poste de police ou de gendarmerie 555
3.8%
12 12. Banque/Institution micro finance 555
3.8%
13 13. Structure de transfert d’argent (Mobile Money, MoneyGram…) 555
3.8%
14 14. Marché permanent 555
3.8%
15 15. Marché périodique 277
1.9%
16 16. Gare Routière 555
3.8%
17 17. Route bitumée 555
3.8%
18 18. Route en latérite 555
3.8%
19 19. Centre d'encadrement Agricole 555
3.8%
20 20. Banque céréalière 555
3.8%
21 21. Banque à aliments pour bétail 555
3.8%
22 22. Point d'approvisionnement en eau de boisson 555
3.8%
23 23. Complexe sportif 555
3.8%
24 24. Salle de spectacle 555
3.8%
25 25. Centre d'alphabétisation 555
3.8%
26 26. Centre de formation professionnelle 555
3.8%
27 27. Centre social (protection des enfants) 555
3.8%
Sysmiss 278
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.