The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / NER_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F6]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Niger, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NER_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique (INS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
91337
Downloads
8506
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ner2021
  • s01_me_ner2021
  • s02_me_ner2021
  • s03_me_ner2021
  • s04a_me_ner2021
  • s04b_me_ner2021
  • s04c_me_ner2021
  • s05_me_ner2021
  • s06_me_ner2021
  • s07a_1_me_ner2021
  • s07a_2_me_ner2021
  • s07b_me_ner2021
  • s08a_me_ner2021
  • s09a_me_ner2021
  • s09b_me_ner2021
  • s09c_me_ner2021
  • s09d_me_ner2021
  • s09e_me_ner2021
  • s09f_me_ner2021
  • s10a_me_ner2021
  • s10b_me_ner2021
  • s11_me_ner2021
  • s12_me_ner2021
  • s13_1_me_ner2021
  • s13_2_me_ner2021
  • s14a_me_ner2021
  • s14b_me_ner2021
  • s15_me_ner2021
  • s16a_me_ner2021
  • s16b_me_ner2021
  • s16c_me_ner2021
  • s16d_me_ner2021
  • s17_me_ner2021
  • s19_me_ner2021
  • s20a_me_ner2021
  • s20b_1_me_ner2021
  • s20b_2_me_ner2021
  • s20b_3_me_ner2021
  • s20c_me_ner2021
  • s00_co_ner2021
  • s01_co_ner2021
  • s02_co_ner2021
  • s03_co_ner2021
  • s04_co_ner2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ihpcreg_ner2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ner2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ner2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ner2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ner2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ner2021

4.29c. SOUS-GROUPE 2 (s04q29c)

Data file: s04b_me_ner2021

Overview

Valid: 18830
Invalid: 25250
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEMBRES DE L'EXECUTIF ET DU CORPS LEGISLATIF 4
0%
2 CADRES SUPERIEURS DE L'ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE 10
0.1%
3 DIRIGEANTS ET CADRES SUPERIEUR D'ENTREPRISE 2
0%
4 Spécialistes des sciences physiques, mathématiques et techniques 22
0.1%
5 Spécialistes des sciences de la vie et de la santé 34
0.2%
6 Spécialistes de l'enseignement 152
0.8%
7 AUTRES SPECIALISTES DES PROFESSIONS INTELLECTUELLES ET SCIENTIFIQUES 110
0.6%
8 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRE SUPERIEURS 28
0.1%
9 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRES MOYENS 181
1%
10 Personnel des services 547
2.9%
11 Vendeur de magasin et de marché 2917
15.5%
12 EMPLOYE DE TYPE ADMINISTRATIF - CADRES SUBALTERNES DE L'ADMINISTRATION 166
0.9%
13 AGRICULTEURS ET OUVRIERS QUALIFIES DE L'AGRICULTURE ET LA PECHE 12852
68.3%
14 ARTISANS ET OUVRIERS DES METIERS DE TYPE ARTISANAL 897
4.8%
15 CONDUCTEUR D'INSTALLATIONS ET DE MACHINESET OUVRIERS DE L'ASSEMBLAGE 95
0.5%
16 OUVRIERS ET EMPLOYES NON QUALIFIES 656
3.5%
17 ARMEE ET SECURITE 57
0.3%
18 AUTRES METIERS ET PROFESSIONS 56
0.3%
19 SANS PROFESSION ET PROFESSION NON PRECISEE 44
0.2%
Sysmiss 25250
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.