The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F2]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
113731
Downloads
11805
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

1.28. Quel était le secteur institutionnel du père de [NOM] ? (s01q28)

Data file: s01_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 35989
Invalid: 42743
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Administration publique(Etat/communes/collectivités locales) 1481
4.1%
2 Entreprise publique/parapublique 1058
2.9%
3 Grande entreprise privée 2779
7.7%
4 Entreprise individuelle 23537
65.4%
5 Entreprise associative 407
1.1%
6 Organisme International/ ONG 51
0.1%
7 Ménage 2534
7%
8 Ne sait pas 4142
11.5%
Sysmiss 42743
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.