The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F29]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
171030
Downloads
13874
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

16A.23. Quel a été le principal mode d'acquisition de ces déchets d'animaux? (s16aq23)

Data file: s16a_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 2447
Invalid: 3665
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Parcage direct 484
19.8%
2 Parcage indirect 623
25.5%
3 Achat 125
5.1%
4 Animaux propres 1090
44.5%
5 Autre (à préciser) 125
5.1%
Sysmiss 3665
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.