The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F3]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
114477
Downloads
11858
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

2.29. Quel est le niveau d'études le plus élevé atteint par [NOM]? (s02q29)

Data file: s02_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 11303
Invalid: 50911
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Maternelle 194
1.7%
2 Primaire 5934
52.5%
3 Secondaire 1 (Post Primaire) Général 2945
26.1%
4 Secondaire 1 (Post Primaire) Technique 52
0.5%
5 Secondaire 2 Général 1115
9.9%
6 Secondaire 2 Technique 74
0.7%
7 Post-secondaire (préparation diplômes niveau BAC+2) 182
1.6%
8 Supérieur 807
7.1%
Sysmiss 50911
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.