The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F31]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
161774
Downloads
13520
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

16C.04. Code de la culture (s16cq04)

Data file: s16c_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 6488
Invalid: 6
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 65
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 25
Range: 1 - 65
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. Mil 1582
24.4%
2 2. Sorgho 184
2.8%
3 3. Riz Paddy 426
6.6%
4 4. Maïs 673
10.4%
5 5. Souchet 0
0%
6 6. Blé 0
0%
7 7. Fonio 11
0.2%
8 8. Niébé 528
8.1%
9 9. Voandzou 0
0%
10 10. Arachide 2129
32.8%
11 11. Gombo 48
0.7%
12 12. Oseille 157
2.4%
13 13. Sésame 33
0.5%
14 14. Manioc 46
0.7%
15 15. Patate douce 28
0.4%
16 16. Pomme de terre 10
0.2%
17 17. Poivron 10
0.2%
18 18. Gingembre 0
0%
19 19. Girofle 0
0%
20 20. Menthe 8
0.1%
21 21. Epinard 0
0%
22 22. Céleri 1
0%
23 23. Persil 3
0%
24 24. Piment 36
0.6%
25 25. Melon 1
0%
26 26. Pastèque 116
1.8%
27 27. Laitue 11
0.2%
28 28. Chou 14
0.2%
29 29. Tomate 50
0.8%
30 30. Carotte 14
0.2%
31 31. Jaxatu 8
0.1%
32 32. Aubergine 33
0.5%
33 33. Oignon 76
1.2%
34 34. Concombre 6
0.1%
35 35. Courge 1
0%
36 36. Ail 0
0%
37 37. Haricot vert 1
0%
38 38. Calebassier 0
0%
39 39. Radis 0
0%
40 40. Navet 2
0%
41 41. Poireaux 0
0%
42 42. Amarante (Tchapata) 0
0%
43 43. Coton 61
0.9%
44 44. Betterave 0
0%
45 45. Petits pois 0
0%
46 46. Taro 3
0%
47 47. Igname 0
0%
48 48. Cacaoo 0
0%
49 49. Café 0
0%
50 50. Thé 0
0%
51 51. Palmier à huile 0
0%
52 52. Hévéa 0
0%
53 53. Agrume 11
0.2%
54 54. Manguier 17
0.3%
55 55. Anacarde 49
0.8%
56 56. Ananas 1
0%
57 57. Banane plantain 0
0%
58 58. Banane douce 24
0.4%
59 59. goyavier 2
0%
60 60. Noix de coco 1
0%
61 61. Canne à sucre 0
0%
62 62. Pomme à pin 0
0%
63 63. Jacquier 0
0%
64 64. Soja 0
0%
65 65. Autre (à préciser) 73
1.1%
Sysmiss 6
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.