The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
114414
Downloads
11853
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

3.07.Où [NOM] été consulté la première fois pour cet épisode de maladie? (s03q07)

Data file: s03_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 7474
Invalid: 54740
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hôpital national 533
7.1%
2 Hôpital régional (y compris hôpital de police, militaire) 1141
15.3%
3 Centre de santé 1217
16.3%
4 Poste de santé 3114
41.7%
5 Case de santé 279
3.7%
6 Autre public (y compris maternite rurale) 18
0.2%
7 Hôpital/Clinique privée 522
7%
8 Cabinet médical/dentaire/ ophtalmologie 45
0.6%
9 Cabinet de soins 34
0.5%
10 Pharmacie 186
2.5%
11 Clinique d'entreprise, autre privé ou ONG 77
1%
12 Chez le guérisseur/ tradipraticien 277
3.7%
13 Consulation à domicile 31
0.4%
Sysmiss 54740
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.