The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F7]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-20122

Senegal, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Agence National de la Statistique et de la Démographie (ANSD)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
161537
Downloads
13501
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_sen2021
  • s01_me_sen2021
  • s02_me_sen2021
  • s03_me_sen2021
  • s04a_me_sen2021
  • s04b_me_sen2021
  • s04c_me_sen2021
  • s05_me_sen2021
  • s06_me_sen2021
  • s07a_1_me_sen2021
  • s07a_2_me_sen2021
  • s07b_me_sen2021
  • s08a_me_sen2021
  • s09a_me_sen2021
  • s09b_me_sen2021
  • s09c_me_sen2021
  • s09d_me_sen2021
  • s09e_me_sen2021
  • s09f_me_sen2021
  • s10a_me_sen2021
  • s10b_me_sen2021
  • s11_me_sen2021
  • s12_me_sen2021
  • s13_1_me_sen2021
  • s13_2_me_sen2021
  • s14a_me_sen2021
  • s14b_me_sen2021
  • s15_me_sen2021
  • s16a_me_sen2021
  • s16b_me_sen2021
  • s16c_me_sen2021
  • s16d_me_sen2021
  • s17_me_sen2021
  • s18_1_me_sen2021
  • s18_2_me_sen2021
  • s18_3_me_sen2021
  • s19_me_sen2021
  • s20a_me_sen2021
  • s20b_1_me_sen2021
  • s20b_2_me_sen2021
  • s20b_3_me_sen2021
  • s20c_me_sen2021
  • s00_co_sen2021
  • s01_co_sen2021
  • s02_co_sen2021
  • s03_co_sen2021
  • s04_co_sen2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_sen2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_sen2021
  • ehcvm_individu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_menage_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat
  • ehcvm_nsu_sen2021_nat2023
  • ehcvm_ponderations_sen2021
  • ehcvm_prix_sen2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_sen2021

4.51c. SOUS-GROUPE 2 (s04q51c)

Data file: s04c_me_sen2021

Overview

Valid: 4625
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 2
Maximum: 19
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 2 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 MEMBRES DE L'EXECUTIF ET DU CORPS LEGISLATIF 0
0%
2 CADRES SUPERIEURS DE L'ADMINISTRATION PUBLIQUE 1
0%
3 DIRIGEANTS ET CADRES SUPERIEUR D'ENTREPRISE 1
0%
4 Spécialistes des sciences physiques, mathématiques et techniques 3
0.1%
5 Spécialistes des sciences de la vie et de la santé 15
0.3%
6 Spécialistes de l'enseignement 16
0.3%
7 AUTRES SPECIALISTES DES PROFESSIONS INTELLECTUELLES ET SCIENTIFIQUES 3
0.1%
8 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRE SUPERIEURS 0
0%
9 PROFESSIONS INTERMEDIAIRES - CADRES MOYENS 4
0.1%
10 Personnel des services 75
1.6%
11 Vendeur de magasin et de marché 347
7.5%
12 EMPLOYE DE TYPE ADMINISTRATIF - CADRES SUBALTERNES DE L'ADMINISTRATION 6
0.1%
13 AGRICULTEURS ET OUVRIERS QUALIFIES DE L'AGRICULTURE ET LA PECHE 3715
80.3%
14 ARTISANS ET OUVRIERS DES METIERS DE TYPE ARTISANAL 108
2.3%
15 CONDUCTEUR D'INSTALLATIONS ET DE MACHINESET OUVRIERS DE L'ASSEMBLAGE 7
0.2%
16 OUVRIERS ET EMPLOYES NON QUALIFIES 142
3.1%
17 ARMEE ET SECURITE 0
0%
18 AUTRES METIERS ET PROFESSIONS 126
2.7%
19 SANS PROFESSION ET PROFESSION NON PRECISEE 56
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.