The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F1]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
116414
Downloads
10948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

0.02.Préfecture/Arrondissement (s00q02)

Data file: s00_me_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 6462
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 101
Maximum: 606
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 101 - 606
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
101 GOLFE 12
0.2%
102 LACS 144
2.2%
103 BAS-MONO 108
1.7%
104 VO 132
2%
105 YOTO 120
1.9%
106 ZIO 336
5.2%
107 AVE 72
1.1%
201 OGOU 204
3.2%
202 ANIE 132
2%
203 EST-MONO 96
1.5%
204 AKEBOU 48
0.7%
205 WAWA 96
1.5%
206 AMOU 83
1.3%
207 DANYI 24
0.4%
208 KPELE 24
0.4%
209 KLOTO 115
1.8%
210 AGOU 60
0.9%
211 HAHO 168
2.6%
212 MOYEN-MONO 96
1.5%
301 TCHAOUDJO 263
4.1%
302 TCHAMBA 179
2.8%
303 SOTOUBOUA 156
2.4%
304 BLITTA 227
3.5%
305 Sous Prefecture de MO 36
0.6%
401 KOZAH 360
5.6%
402 BINAH 120
1.9%
403 DOUFELGOU 168
2.6%
404 KERAN 132
2%
405 DANKPEN 156
2.4%
406 BASSAR 156
2.4%
407 ASSOLI 60
0.9%
501 TONE 396
6.1%
502 CINKASSE 96
1.5%
503 KPENDJAL 274
4.2%
504 OTI 240
3.7%
505 TANDJOARE 144
2.2%
601 GOLFE2 559
8.7%
602 Arrondissement II 286
4.4%
603 Arrondissement III 96
1.5%
604 Arrondissement IV 36
0.6%
605 Arrondissement V 204
3.2%
606 Arrondissement I 48
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.