The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F3]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
115699
Downloads
10901
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

2.02a.[NOM] arrive-t-il/elle à comprendre un petit texte lu en:Langue locale (s02q02a__2)

Data file: s02_me_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 26594
Invalid: 2221
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Non 23707
89.1%
1 Oui 2887
10.9%
Sysmiss 2221
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.