The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F31]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
207253
Downloads
17857
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

16C.16b. Unité locale de mesure (s16cq16b)

Data file: s16c_me_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 10318
Invalid: 3249
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogramme 1092
10.6%
2 Unité 7
0.1%
3 Petit Bol 141
1.4%
4 Grand Bol 2936
28.5%
5 Sac de 5 kg 5
0%
6 Sac de 25 kg 114
1.1%
7 Sac de 50 kg 558
5.4%
8 Sac de 100 kg 4457
43.2%
9 Tête 282
2.7%
10 Tas 56
0.5%
11 Autre à préciser 670
6.5%
Sysmiss 3249
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.