The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F4]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
197610
Downloads
17342
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

3.07.Où [NOM] été consulté la première fois pour cet épisode de maladie? (s03q07)

Data file: s03_me_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 4069
Invalid: 24746
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hôpital national 125
3.1%
2 Hôpital régional (y compris hôpital de police, militaire) 202
5%
3 Centre de santé urbain 788
19.4%
4 Centre de santé rural 1550
38.1%
5 Case de santé 126
3.1%
6 Autre public 78
1.9%
7 Hôpital/Clinique privée 632
15.5%
8 Cabinet médical/dentaire/ ophtalmologie 13
0.3%
9 Cabinet de soins 161
4%
10 Pharmacie 44
1.1%
11 Clinique d'entreprise, autre privé ou ONG 68
1.7%
12 Chez le guérisseur/ tradipraticien 99
2.4%
13 Consulation à domicile 183
4.5%
Sysmiss 24746
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.