The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F57]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
115715
Downloads
10904
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

Ethnie du CM (hethnie)

Data file: ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 6258
Invalid: 204
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 36
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 36
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Adja 206
3.3%
2 Anlo 11
0.2%
3 Ewé 1238
19.8%
4 Fon 50
0.8%
5 Kpessi 1
0%
6 Mina (Guin) 227
3.6%
7 Ouatchi 319
5.1%
8 Peda (Pla) 11
0.2%
9 Adélé 32
0.5%
10 Akébou 46
0.7%
11 Akposso 126
2%
12 Anyanga (Agnagan) 21
0.3%
13 Ahlon 6
0.1%
14 Ana-Ifè 214
3.4%
15 Nago (Anago) 6
0.1%
16 Yorouba 16
0.3%
17 Kabyè 1102
17.6%
18 Kotokoli 364
5.8%
19 Lamba/ Nawdum 371
5.9%
20 Losso 178
2.8%
21 Taoulamba 2
0%
22 Bariba-Tamberma 50
0.8%
23 Bassar 119
1.9%
24 Gourma 183
2.9%
25 Kokomba 141
2.3%
26 Moba 672
10.7%
27 Mossi 18
0.3%
28 Ngam-gam 92
1.5%
29 Tchamba 39
0.6%
30 Tchokossi (Anoufo) 107
1.7%
31 Yanga 28
0.4%
32 Bassila 3
0%
33 Haoussa 18
0.3%
34 Peul 132
2.1%
35 Autres ethnies togolaises 87
1.4%
36 Naturalisé 22
0.4%
Sysmiss 204
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.