The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / DIME / MOZ_2021_FFSEVIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F1]
dime

eVoucher and Farmer Field School Impact Evaluation 2021
Baseline Survey Round

Mozambique, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MOZ_2021_FFSEVIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/g041-1b22
Producer(s)
Florence Kondylis, John Loeser, Paul Christian, Astrid Zwager
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME) Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 08, 2024
Last modified
Aug 08, 2024
Page views
955088
Downloads
5825
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • promove_household_baseline
  • promove_community_leader_baseline
  • promove_extension_agent_baseline
  • promove_retailer_baseline

[8.19] Na $[ags_name] época, quando começou a semear $[agc_name] na machamba $[a (cropmonth_1_1_3)

Data file: promove_household_baseline

Overview

Valid: 1109
Invalid: 3521
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 12
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 34
Range: 0 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Antes de Junho de 2020 115
10.4%
1 Junho de 2020 6
0.5%
2 Julho de 2020 3
0.3%
3 Agosto de 2020 4
0.4%
4 Setembro de 2020 11
1%
5 Outubro de 2020 107
9.6%
6 Novmbero de 2020 219
19.7%
7 Dezembro de 2020 361
32.6%
8 Janeiro de 2021 213
19.2%
9 Fevereiro de 2021 56
5%
10 Março de 2021 6
0.5%
11 Abril de 2021 4
0.4%
12 Maio de 2021 4
0.4%
Sysmiss 3521
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.