The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
113688
Downloads
1288
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

ir05_tahun. Close Year (ir05_tahun)

Data file: main_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 166
Invalid: 1238
Minimum: 2015
Maximum: 2021
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 154
End: 157
Width: 4
Range: 2015 - 2021
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2015 1
0.6%
2016 4
2.4%
2017 7
4.2%
2018 25
15.1%
2019 39
23.5%
2020 82
49.4%
2021 8
4.8%
Sysmiss 1238
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.