The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
112531
Downloads
1227
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

frequency weight (wgt)

Data file: main_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 1404
Invalid: -
Minimum: 163
Maximum: 13170
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1993
End: 1997
Width: 5
Range: 163 - 13170
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
163 16
1.1%
184 16
1.1%
286 16
1.1%
311 16
1.1%
377 16
1.1%
457 16
1.1%
520 16
1.1%
700 16
1.1%
783 17
1.2%
998 16
1.1%
1082 16
1.1%
1112 16
1.1%
1145 16
1.1%
1174 16
1.1%
1236 16
1.1%
1332 16
1.1%
1355 16
1.1%
1454 16
1.1%
1464 16
1.1%
1588 16
1.1%
1608 16
1.1%
2518 16
1.1%
3338 16
1.1%
4741 16
1.1%
5449 16
1.1%
5716 66
4.7%
5724 22
1.6%
5777 34
2.4%
5808 24
1.7%
5823 18
1.3%
5828 32
2.3%
5851 72
5.1%
5858 44
3.1%
5884 32
2.3%
5903 32
2.3%
5960 46
3.3%
6034 44
3.1%
6340 134
9.5%
7192 203
14.5%
13170 200
14.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.