The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
112545
Downloads
1227
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

frequency weight (wgt)

Data file: bi03_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 1624
Invalid: -
Minimum: 163
Maximum: 13170
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15
End: 19
Width: 5
Range: 163 - 13170
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
163 17
1%
184 20
1.2%
286 19
1.2%
311 22
1.4%
377 23
1.4%
457 18
1.1%
520 20
1.2%
700 23
1.4%
783 19
1.2%
998 24
1.5%
1082 27
1.7%
1112 19
1.2%
1145 19
1.2%
1174 20
1.2%
1236 20
1.2%
1332 16
1%
1355 19
1.2%
1454 20
1.2%
1464 24
1.5%
1588 17
1%
1608 18
1.1%
2518 16
1%
3338 21
1.3%
4741 23
1.4%
5449 18
1.1%
5716 83
5.1%
5724 27
1.7%
5777 39
2.4%
5808 29
1.8%
5823 18
1.1%
5828 38
2.3%
5851 77
4.7%
5858 52
3.2%
5884 34
2.1%
5903 33
2%
5960 56
3.4%
6034 46
2.8%
6340 144
8.9%
7192 232
14.3%
13170 214
13.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.