The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
112380
Downloads
1225
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

bi03a. Relationship (bi05a)

Data file: bi05_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 1897
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 10
End: 10
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yourself 1370
72.2%
2 Spouse 354
18.7%
3 Another member of your family 147
7.7%
4 Friends or Neighbors 21
1.1%
5 Third parties 5
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.