The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
112315
Downloads
1224
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

frequency weight (wgt)

Data file: bi05_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 1897
Invalid: -
Minimum: 163
Maximum: 13170
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12
End: 16
Width: 5
Range: 163 - 13170
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
163 24
1.3%
184 20
1.1%
286 18
0.9%
311 30
1.6%
377 23
1.2%
457 23
1.2%
520 26
1.4%
700 27
1.4%
783 24
1.3%
998 22
1.2%
1082 25
1.3%
1112 20
1.1%
1145 23
1.2%
1174 25
1.3%
1236 21
1.1%
1332 22
1.2%
1355 22
1.2%
1454 25
1.3%
1464 24
1.3%
1588 21
1.1%
1608 29
1.5%
2518 18
0.9%
3338 22
1.2%
4741 26
1.4%
5449 23
1.2%
5716 90
4.7%
5724 33
1.7%
5777 48
2.5%
5808 30
1.6%
5823 22
1.2%
5828 46
2.4%
5851 87
4.6%
5858 63
3.3%
5884 48
2.5%
5903 40
2.1%
5960 53
2.8%
6034 75
4%
6340 163
8.6%
7192 260
13.7%
13170 256
13.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.