The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F5]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
112272
Downloads
1224
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

frequency weight (wgt)

Data file: rf05_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 2449
Invalid: -
Minimum: 163
Maximum: 13170
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 65
End: 69
Width: 5
Range: 163 - 13170
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
163 23
0.9%
184 30
1.2%
286 32
1.3%
311 25
1%
377 33
1.3%
457 19
0.8%
520 20
0.8%
700 27
1.1%
783 19
0.8%
998 24
1%
1082 17
0.7%
1112 18
0.7%
1145 22
0.9%
1174 19
0.8%
1236 25
1%
1332 21
0.9%
1355 18
0.7%
1454 20
0.8%
1464 22
0.9%
1588 23
0.9%
1608 27
1.1%
2518 23
0.9%
3338 20
0.8%
4741 22
0.9%
5449 49
2%
5716 133
5.4%
5724 40
1.6%
5777 54
2.2%
5808 42
1.7%
5823 22
0.9%
5828 47
1.9%
5851 139
5.7%
5858 82
3.3%
5884 36
1.5%
5903 41
1.7%
5960 88
3.6%
6034 68
2.8%
6340 219
8.9%
7192 431
17.6%
13170 409
16.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.