The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2021_KUR_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Survey of Businesses Receiving The People's Business Credit 2021

Indonesia, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2021_KUR_v01_M
Producer(s)
Coordinating Ministry for Economic Affairs
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 13, 2024
Last modified
Aug 13, 2024
Page views
113584
Downloads
1281
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • main_deidentified.dta
  • bi03_deidentified.dta
  • bi05_deidentified.dta
  • bi08_deidentified.dta
  • rf05_deidentified.dta
  • rf15_deidentified.dta

frequency weight (wgt)

Data file: rf15_deidentified.dta

Overview

Valid: 5616
Invalid: -
Minimum: 163
Maximum: 13170
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 102
End: 106
Width: 5
Range: 163 - 13170
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
163 64
1.1%
184 64
1.1%
286 64
1.1%
311 64
1.1%
377 64
1.1%
457 64
1.1%
520 64
1.1%
700 64
1.1%
783 68
1.2%
998 64
1.1%
1082 64
1.1%
1112 64
1.1%
1145 64
1.1%
1174 64
1.1%
1236 64
1.1%
1332 64
1.1%
1355 64
1.1%
1454 64
1.1%
1464 64
1.1%
1588 64
1.1%
1608 64
1.1%
2518 64
1.1%
3338 64
1.1%
4741 64
1.1%
5449 64
1.1%
5716 264
4.7%
5724 88
1.6%
5777 136
2.4%
5808 96
1.7%
5823 72
1.3%
5828 128
2.3%
5851 288
5.1%
5858 176
3.1%
5884 128
2.3%
5903 128
2.3%
5960 184
3.3%
6034 176
3.1%
6340 536
9.5%
7192 812
14.5%
13170 800
14.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.