The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / DEU_2023_FIES_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Food Insecurity Experience Scale 2023

Germany, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DEU_2023_FIES_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
FAO Statistics Division
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 16, 2024
Last modified
Oct 16, 2024
Page views
2991
Downloads
328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • DEU_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Degree of Urbanisation (DEGURBA)

Data file: DEU_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Overview

Valid: 800
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Cities 255
31.9%
2 Not available 24
3%
3 Rural areas 253
31.6%
4 Towns and semi-dense areas 268
33.5%
Sysmiss 0
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.