The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Senegal, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tf7x-6s57
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35328
Downloads
15261
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2007--full
    data-1

point of origin by road (AFc2ax)

Data file: Senegal-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 414
End: 440
Width: 27
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2006, what was the main point of origin of the main production input that this establishment needed to be transported in by road? In the case of imported inputs, what was the point of entry into this country?
Categories
Value Category Cases
ABIDJAN 1
0.4%
COLOLANE(DAKAR) 1
0.4%
DAKAR 159
61.4%
DANEMARK 1
0.4%
DEPOT GRAND MOULIN DE DAKAR 1
0.4%
DIPROM BERNABE 1
0.4%
FANN(DAKAR) 1
0.4%
FATICK 1
0.4%
FRONTIERE SENEGAL MALI 1
0.4%
GRAND MOULIN DE DAKAR 3
1.2%
GRANDS MOULIN DE DAKAR 1
0.4%
GRANDS MOULINS DE DAKAR 3
1.2%
GUEDIAWAYE (DAKAR) 1
0.4%
KAOLACK 26
10%
KAOLAK 1
0.4%
KAYE 1
0.4%
LA MER 1
0.4%
MALI 2
0.8%
MARCHE HLM DAKAR 1
0.4%
MARCHE SANDADA 1
0.4%
MARCHE SANDAGA 3
1.2%
MARCHE SANDAGA DAKAR 2
0.8%
PORT 1
0.4%
PORT DE DAKAR 5
1.9%
PORT DE DAKAR 10
3.9%
ROSSO 1
0.4%
ROUTE DE RUFFISQUE 1
0.4%
ROUTE DE RUFISQUE 1
0.4%
RUFFISQUE 3
1.2%
SAINT LOUIS 6
2.3%
SAINT-LOUIS 3
1.2%
SANDAGA 1
0.4%
SEGOU 1
0.4%
SOCIETE AFRICAINE DE BOIS 1
0.4%
ST-LOUIS 4
1.5%
TAMBACOUNDA 5
1.9%
ZONE INDUSTRIELLE 1
0.4%
dakar 2
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.