The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Senegal, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tf7x-6s57
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35597
Downloads
15261
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2007--full
    data-1

units - road shipment (AFc2cx)

Data file: Senegal-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 259
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 448
End: 485
Width: 38
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the last road shipment of that input from that point,
What was the cost of transportation from that point?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-3 2
0.8%
10% DE LA VALEUR DE LA MARCHANDISE 1
0.4%
20 unites 1
0.4%
CAMION 3
1.2%
CHAQUE TOUR AU MARCHE 1
0.4%
CONTENEUR 1
0.4%
COURSE DE TAXI 1
0.4%
Camion 16
6.2%
Cargaison 1
0.4%
KG 2
0.8%
KILOGRAMME 8
3.1%
L'UNITE 1
0.4%
L3 BOIS 1
0.4%
LA BARRE DE FER 1
0.4%
LA CAMIONETTE 1
0.4%
LA CARGAISON 4
1.5%
LA COURSE 1
0.4%
LA TONNE 17
6.6%
LE BALLOT 11
4.2%
LE BOIS 10
3.9%
LE BOIS FRAQUES 1
0.4%
LE CAMION 3
1.2%
LE CARTON 1
0.4%
LE DEPLACEMENT 1
0.4%
LE DEPLACEMENT (24) 1
0.4%
LE DEPLACEMENT AU MARCHE 1
0.4%
LE DEPLACEMENT AU MARCHE SANDAGA 1
0.4%
LE DEPLACEMENT EN TAXI 1
0.4%
LE KARA 1
0.4%
LE KILOGRAMME 16
6.2%
LE METRE 8
3.1%
LE METRE CUBE 4
1.5%
LE ROULEAU 2
0.8%
LE SAC 19
7.3%
LE TRANSPORT ALLER ET RETOUR AU MARCHE 1
0.4%
LE VOYAGE 1
0.4%
LITRE 1
0.4%
METRE CUBE 3
1.2%
PETIT LOT 1
0.4%
PRIX DU TAXI ALLER ET RETOUR 1
0.4%
ROULEAU 5
1.9%
SAC 6
2.3%
TONNE 24
9.3%
TONNES 2
0.8%
Tonne 1
0.4%
UN CAMION 1
0.4%
UN VOYAGE 1
0.4%
UNE CHARGE DE CAMION 1
0.4%
VAYAGE 1
0.4%
VOYAGE 2
0.8%
VOYAGE ALLER ET RETOUR PLUS BAGAGES 1
0.4%
Voyage 61
23.6%
l'unite 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.