The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Senegal, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tf7x-6s57
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35608
Downloads
15261
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2007--full
    data-1

name of financial institution (AFk9ax)

Data file: Senegal-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 625
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 962
End: 1002
Width: 41
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For the most recent line of credit or loan which is still current:
What is the name of the financial institution that granted the line of credit or the loan?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-4 554
88.6%
-8 4
0.6%
ACEP 5
0.8%
ACP 1
0.2%
BANQUE ATLANTIQUE 1
0.2%
BANQUE ATLANTIQUE 1
0.2%
BCAO 1
0.2%
BICIO 1
0.2%
BICIS 10
1.6%
BISIC 1
0.2%
BRS 1
0.2%
BST 1
0.2%
CBAO 6
1%
CMS 2
0.3%
CNCAS 1
0.2%
CREDIT AGRICOLE 1
0.2%
CREDIT MUTUEL 7
1.1%
CREDIT MUTUEL DU SENEGAL 1
0.2%
CREDIT MUTUEL DU SENEGAL (C 1
0.2%
CREDIT MUTUELLE 1
0.2%
CREDIT MUTUELLE DU SENEGAL 1
0.2%
ECOBANK 1
0.2%
KEUR B1MBA 1
0.2%
PAMECAS 11
1.8%
S0CIETE GENERALE DE BANQUES DU SENEGAL 1
0.2%
SGBS 4
0.6%
SOCIETE GENERAL DE BANQUE DU SENEGAL 1
0.2%
SOCIETE GENERALE DE BANQUE DU SENEGAL 1
0.2%
SOCIETE GENERALE DE BANQUE DU SENEGALAISE 1
0.2%
SOCIETE GENERALE DE BANQUE SENEGALAISE 1
0.2%
UNACOIS 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.