The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Senegal, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tf7x-6s57
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
35618
Downloads
15261
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2007--full
    data-1

Product 2 (d1b1x)

Data file: Senegal-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 378
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 217
End: 259
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In 2006, what were this establishment’s 2 main products represented by the largest proportion of annual sales?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-7 122
32.3%
ACCESSOIRES 1
0.3%
ACCESSOIRES (VIS, POIGNET, POMELLES) 1
0.3%
ACCESSOIRES DE MENUISERIE (CLOUS VERNIS...) 1
0.3%
ACETYLENE 1
0.3%
ANTI PALLUDIQUES 1
0.3%
ARMOIRE 2
0.5%
ARMOIRES 4
1.1%
ARRAW DE MIL (BOULETTES CRUES) 1
0.3%
ARTICLE DE MENUISERIE 1
0.3%
ARTICLES POUR HOMME 1
0.3%
AUTRES MEUBLES 2
0.5%
AUTRES PATISSERIE 1
0.3%
AUTRES PRODUITS 1
0.3%
BAC A POISSON 1
0.3%
BAGUE ET PLAQUE 1
0.3%
BELGOVA 1
0.3%
BESLAIT 12,5G ROILAIT 500G 1
0.3%
BIJOUX EN ARGENT 2
0.5%
BISCUITS 1
0.3%
BLOUSONS DE SPORT 1
0.3%
BOIS 1
0.3%
BOISSON 1
0.3%
BOISSON GAZEUSE 1
0.3%
BOISSONS 4
1.1%
BOISSONS SUCRES 1
0.3%
BOUBOU HOMME 1
0.3%
BOUBOU ORDINAIRE 1
0.3%
BOUBOU POUR FEMMES 1
0.3%
BOUBOU POUR HOMME 1
0.3%
BOUBOU POUR HOMMES 1
0.3%
BOUTON 1
0.3%
CABLERIE ELECTRIQUE 1
0.3%
CALENDRIERS 1
0.3%
CARNET, FACTURES 1
0.3%
CASQUETTE 1
0.3%
CASSETTES 1
0.3%
CEINTURE EN CUIR 1
0.3%
CEPHALOPODES 1
0.3%
CHARCUTERIE 2
0.5%
CHAUSSURE 1
0.3%
CHAUSSURE EN CUIR POUR FEMME 1
0.3%
CHAUSSURES 3
0.8%
CHAUSSURES(HOMME) 1
0.3%
CHEMISE 1
0.3%
CHEMISE COURTE MANCHE 1
0.3%
CHEMISES ET PANTALONS POUR HOMMES 1
0.3%
CHEMISES HOMMES ET FEMMES 1
0.3%
CHEQUES DE BANQUE 1
0.3%
CITERNES ET RESERVOIRS EN CAOUTCHOUC 1
0.3%
CONFITURES 1
0.3%
COSTUMES HOMMES 1
0.3%
CREME FAMILIALE 1
0.3%
DETERGENT 1
0.3%
DILUANTS CELLULOSIQUES 1
0.3%
DIVERS ELECTRICITE 1
0.3%
DIVERS IMPRIMES 1
0.3%
ELECTROMENAGER D'OCCASION 1
0.3%
ENCRE 1
0.3%
ENGRAIS 1
0.3%
ENSEMBLE LIN 1
0.3%
ENSEMBLE TAILLEUR POUR FEMME 1
0.3%
FABRICATION MACHINE A CEREALE 1
0.3%
FARINE DE BLE 1
0.3%
FAUTEUIL 1
0.3%
FENETRE 5
1.3%
FENETRE EN FER 1
0.3%
FENETRES 1
0.3%
FENETRES METALLIQUES 2
0.5%
FER 2
0.5%
FER A BETON 1
0.3%
FEUX (PHARES) 1
0.3%
FILE DE COUTURE 1
0.3%
FORMATION EN INFORMATIQUE 1
0.3%
FOURNITURE DE BUREAU ET PAPETERIE 1
0.3%
FRUIT DE MER 1
0.3%
FUMIER 1
0.3%
FURNITURE DE BUREAU 1
0.3%
GALETTE 3
0.8%
GATEAU 12
3.2%
GATEAUX 8
2.1%
GRILLE 3
0.8%
GRILLES 4
1.1%
GRILLES ET AUTRES OUVRAGES METALLIQUES 1
0.3%
GRILLES METALLIQUES 1
0.3%
HABILLEMENT 1
0.3%
HABILLEMENT FEMMES 2
0.5%
HABITS HOMMES 1
0.3%
HABITS POUR FEMMES 1
0.3%
HABITS POUR HOMME 1
0.3%
HABITS POUR HOMMES 2
0.5%
HABITS TRADITIONNELS DES HOMMES 1
0.3%
HUILE 11
2.9%
JUS 1
0.3%
KARITE 1
0.3%
LAIT-CAFE 1
0.3%
LE POISSON DU JOUR 1
0.3%
LIT EN BOIS 1
0.3%
LIT EN FER 1
0.3%
LITS 1
0.3%
LITS EN BOIS 1
0.3%
LITS METALLIQUES 1
0.3%
LOCATION APPAREIL MUSICAL 1
0.3%
MATERIEL ELECTRIQUE 1
0.3%
MATERIELES SCOLAIRES 1
0.3%
MATERIELS AGRICOLE 1
0.3%
MEUBLE 1
0.3%
MEUBLE DE SALON 1
0.3%
MEUBLES 2
0.5%
MEUBLES EN BOIS 1
0.3%
MOBILIER DE BUREAU 1
0.3%
MOBILIER DE MAISON 1
0.3%
MOBILIER DU SALON 1
0.3%
NESCAFE (200g) 1
0.3%
ORDINATEUR 1
0.3%
PAGNES EN BASINS RICHE 1
0.3%
PAGNES POUR FEMMES 1
0.3%
PAIN 2
0.5%
PAIN AU LAIT 1
0.3%
PAIN BIOCHE 1
0.3%
PANTALON 1
0.3%
PANTALONS 1
0.3%
PAPIER 1
0.3%
PAPIERS 1
0.3%
PARFUM 1
0.3%
PATES DENTIFRICES 1
0.3%
PATISSERIE 6
1.6%
PATISSERIE SUCREE SALEE 1
0.3%
PECHE 1
0.3%
PEINTURE 3
0.8%
PEINTURES A HUILE 1
0.3%
PEINTURES GLYCEN 1
0.3%
PETITS MATERIELS POUR ENFANTS 1
0.3%
PIECES DE RECHANGE 1
0.3%
PLAQUES 1
0.3%
PLATRE 1
0.3%
POINTE 1
0.3%
POISSON 1
0.3%
POISSONS FRAIS 1
0.3%
PORTE ET FENETRE 2
0.5%
PORTES 2
0.5%
PORTES METALLIQUES 1
0.3%
PREMIX POULE 1
0.3%
PRET A PORTER ENFANT 1
0.3%
PRODUIT AGRICOLE 1
0.3%
PRODUIT COSMETIQUES 1
0.3%
PRODUITS (COL, VERNIS...) 1
0.3%
PRODUITS COSMETIQUES 1
0.3%
PRODUITS DE MERCERIE 1
0.3%
PRODUITS EN VERRE 1
0.3%
PRODUITS POUR JUIS DE FRUITS 1
0.3%
PRODUITS quincaillerie 1
0.3%
RAMES DE PAPIERS 1
0.3%
RAMPES ESCALIER EN FER 1
0.3%
RELIURE 1
0.3%
RENFORT 1
0.3%
REPARATION DE MACHINES A COUDRE 1
0.3%
RIZ AU POISSON 1
0.3%
SAC 1
0.3%
SALLE A MANGER 1
0.3%
SANDALES 1
0.3%
SANDWICH 2
0.5%
SAVON 1
0.3%
SEMELLES ET ACCESSOIRES 1
0.3%
SPAGHETTI 1
0.3%
SUCRE 2
0.5%
SUCRE EN POUDRE 1
0.3%
TABLE DE BUREAU 1
0.3%
TAILLEU POUR FEMMES 1
0.3%
TAILLEURS POUR HOMMES 1
0.3%
TAPISSERIE AUTOMOBILES 1
0.3%
TARITEMENT DE TEXTE 1
0.3%
TELEVISIONS 1
0.3%
TENUE DE VILLE 1
0.3%
TENUE EN COTON 1
0.3%
TENUE MASCULINE 1
0.3%
TENUES BRODEES 1
0.3%
TOLE 1
0.3%
TOURTEAUX 1
0.3%
TUYAUTERIE 1
0.3%
USTENSILE DE CUISINE 1
0.3%
VENTE CARTES DE RECHARGES 1
0.3%
VENTE DE MECHES 1
0.3%
VERRE 2
0.5%
VERRERIE DECORATIVE 1
0.3%
VESTE 1
0.3%
VETEMENT 1
0.3%
VITRERIE - MIROITERIE 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.