The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / LVA_2023_FIES_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Food Insecurity Experience Scale 2023

Latvia, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LVA_2023_FIES_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
FAO Statistics Division
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 18, 2024
Last modified
Oct 18, 2024
Page views
1915
Downloads
234
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LVA_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Unique respondent identifier (Random_ID)

Data file: LVA_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Overview

Valid: 1001
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 111114125
Maximum: 211064278
Mean: 162521335.108
Standard deviation: 29440024.921
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 111114125 - 211064278
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.