The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / PRT_2023_FIES_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F5]
fao

Food Insecurity Experience Scale 2023

Portugal, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRT_2023_FIES_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
FAO Statistics Division
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 18, 2024
Last modified
Oct 18, 2024
Page views
2557
Downloads
319
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PRT_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Unique respondent identifier (Random_ID)

Data file: PRT_2023_FIES_v01_EN_M_v01_A_ESS

Overview

Valid: 803
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 111152354
Maximum: 211060820
Mean: 161255413.563
Standard deviation: 28317472.204
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 111152354 - 211060820
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.