The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Mali, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wa55-c431
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
30659
Downloads
3149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mali-2007--full
    data-1

reason for rejections (AFk20)

Data file: Mali-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 619
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 942
End: 943
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused to answer 0
0%
-7 Not applicable 0
0%
-6 Still in process 0
0%
-5 Application denied 0
0%
-4 Skipped 501
80.9%
-3 Not provided 0
0%
1 Collateral or cosigners unacceptable 62
10%
2 Insufficient profitability 12
1.9%
3 Problems with credit history/report 9
1.5%
4 Incompleteness of loan application 13
2.1%
5 Concerns about level of debt already incurred 2
0.3%
6 Other objections 20
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.