The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MLI_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Mali, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wa55-c431
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
30647
Downloads
3149
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Mali-2007--full
    data-1

sales 2006 (d2)

Data file: Mali-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 619
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 954
End: 964
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 10000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What were the total sales of your establishment in:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refused to answer 0
0%
-7 Not applicable 0
0%
-6 Still in process 0
0%
-5 Application denied 0
0%
-4 Skipped 0
0%
-3 Not provided 0
0%
500000 1
0.2%
1600000 1
0.2%
1620000 1
0.2%
1800000 4
0.6%
1875000 1
0.2%
1980000 1
0.2%
2000000 6
1%
2080000 1
0.2%
2100000 1
0.2%
2200000 1
0.2%
2300000 2
0.3%
2400000 2
0.3%
2500000 5
0.8%
2520000 1
0.2%
2545000 1
0.2%
2575834 1
0.2%
2640000 1
0.2%
2700000 1
0.2%
2800000 2
0.3%
2900000 1
0.2%
2940800 1
0.2%
3000000 7
1.1%
3080000 1
0.2%
3200000 1
0.2%
3500000 2
0.3%
3550000 1
0.2%
3600000 1
0.2%
3700000 1
0.2%
3740000 1
0.2%
3972000 1
0.2%
4000000 6
1%
4050000 1
0.2%
4200000 5
0.8%
4250000 1
0.2%
4384000 1
0.2%
4500000 4
0.6%
4600000 1
0.2%
4750000 1
0.2%
4800000 1
0.2%
4932000 1
0.2%
4950000 1
0.2%
5000000 6
1%
5300000 1
0.2%
5375000 1
0.2%
5400000 7
1.1%
5500000 2
0.3%
5580000 1
0.2%
5700000 1
0.2%
5775000 1
0.2%
5800000 1
0.2%
5840000 1
0.2%
6000000 14
2.3%
6100000 1
0.2%
6200000 3
0.5%
6300000 1
0.2%
6344000 1
0.2%
6386000 1
0.2%
6400000 2
0.3%
6500000 2
0.3%
6750000 1
0.2%
6800000 1
0.2%
6865000 1
0.2%
6893000 1
0.2%
6920000 1
0.2%
7000000 18
2.9%
7052000 1
0.2%
7200000 6
1%
7240000 1
0.2%
7240960 1
0.2%
7381000 1
0.2%
7400000 1
0.2%
7440000 1
0.2%
7470000 1
0.2%
7474755 1
0.2%
7500000 6
1%
7564000 1
0.2%
7600000 2
0.3%
7700000 1
0.2%
7740000 1
0.2%
7750220 1
0.2%
7800000 2
0.3%
7820000 1
0.2%
7852000 1
0.2%
7860000 1
0.2%
7900000 2
0.3%
7950000 1
0.2%
8000000 16
2.6%
8200000 2
0.3%
8216000 1
0.2%
8250000 1
0.2%
8300000 1
0.2%
8320000 1
0.2%
8400000 3
0.5%
8500000 5
0.8%
8600000 1
0.2%
8630000 1
0.2%
8640000 1
0.2%
8700000 3
0.5%
8701500 1
0.2%
8800000 1
0.2%
8850000 1
0.2%
8900000 1
0.2%
9000000 16
2.6%
9100000 1
0.2%
9300000 1
0.2%
9470000 1
0.2%
9500000 1
0.2%
9550000 1
0.2%
9600000 3
0.5%
9720000 1
0.2%
9850000 2
0.3%
9900000 1
0.2%
10000000 12
1.9%
10150000 1
0.2%
10300000 1
0.2%
10400000 1
0.2%
10500000 2
0.3%
10916000 1
0.2%
10937000 1
0.2%
11000000 5
0.8%
11260000 1
0.2%
11300000 1
0.2%
11500000 1
0.2%
11600000 1
0.2%
11675000 1
0.2%
11720820 1
0.2%
11900000 1
0.2%
11940000 1
0.2%
11990000 1
0.2%
12000000 9
1.5%
12200000 2
0.3%
12500000 4
0.6%
12600000 4
0.6%
12700000 1
0.2%
12970000 1
0.2%
13000000 2
0.3%
13250000 1
0.2%
13400000 1
0.2%
13411000 1
0.2%
13500000 2
0.3%
13800000 1
0.2%
13852485 1
0.2%
13860000 1
0.2%
13948750 1
0.2%
14000000 5
0.8%
14130000 1
0.2%
14200000 1
0.2%
14240000 1
0.2%
14400000 1
0.2%
14560000 1
0.2%
14750000 1
0.2%
14800000 1
0.2%
14984000 1
0.2%
15000000 17
2.7%
15171800 1
0.2%
15250000 1
0.2%
15400000 1
0.2%
16000000 11
1.8%
16200000 2
0.3%
16720000 1
0.2%
16740000 1
0.2%
16800000 1
0.2%
16900000 1
0.2%
17000000 6
1%
17428000 1
0.2%
17500000 1
0.2%
17720000 1
0.2%
18000000 10
1.6%
18098000 1
0.2%
18166100 1
0.2%
18639220 1
0.2%
18740000 1
0.2%
18770000 1
0.2%
18900000 1
0.2%
19000000 2
0.3%
20000000 7
1.1%
20100000 1
0.2%
20160000 1
0.2%
20800000 1
0.2%
20940000 1
0.2%
21000000 1
0.2%
21776350 1
0.2%
22000000 2
0.3%
23000000 3
0.5%
23280000 1
0.2%
24000000 2
0.3%
25160000 1
0.2%
25200000 1
0.2%
25500000 2
0.3%
25710000 1
0.2%
26000000 1
0.2%
26710000 1
0.2%
27000000 3
0.5%
27320000 1
0.2%
27350000 1
0.2%
27355000 1
0.2%
28000000 1
0.2%
28400000 1
0.2%
28900000 1
0.2%
29000000 1
0.2%
29295000 1
0.2%
29400000 1
0.2%
29560000 1
0.2%
29865943 1
0.2%
30000000 6
1%
30200000 1
0.2%
31056600 1
0.2%
31860000 1
0.2%
32000000 1
0.2%
33294000 1
0.2%
33500000 1
0.2%
34000000 1
0.2%
35000000 2
0.3%
35760000 1
0.2%
36000000 8
1.3%
36500000 1
0.2%
37000000 1
0.2%
37300000 1
0.2%
38000000 2
0.3%
39000000 1
0.2%
39420000 1
0.2%
40000000 5
0.8%
41000000 1
0.2%
41400000 1
0.2%
41650000 1
0.2%
42000000 2
0.3%
43000000 2
0.3%
43200000 1
0.2%
45000000 2
0.3%
45500000 1
0.2%
45600000 1
0.2%
46000000 1
0.2%
47250000 1
0.2%
48000000 1
0.2%
50000000 5
0.8%
50100000 1
0.2%
50400000 1
0.2%
51000000 1
0.2%
53000000 1
0.2%
54000000 1
0.2%
55000000 1
0.2%
55220000 1
0.2%
56000000 1
0.2%
57000000 1
0.2%
58000000 1
0.2%
60000000 5
0.8%
63000000 3
0.5%
63345725 1
0.2%
63597600 1
0.2%
66000000 1
0.2%
68320000 1
0.2%
70000000 4
0.6%
72000000 1
0.2%
72695750 1
0.2%
75600000 1
0.2%
77600000 1
0.2%
78120000 1
0.2%
78900000 1
0.2%
80000000 5
0.8%
80417800 1
0.2%
81000000 1
0.2%
81225000 1
0.2%
82100000 1
0.2%
84142045 1
0.2%
85000000 1
0.2%
87200000 1
0.2%
92000000 1
0.2%
94000000 1
0.2%
96000000 1
0.2%
99600000 1
0.2%
100000000 2
0.3%
100812824 1
0.2%
108000000 2
0.3%
109500000 1
0.2%
111952000 1
0.2%
115000000 1
0.2%
116000000 1
0.2%
120000000 4
0.6%
123485859 1
0.2%
124200000 1
0.2%
124500000 1
0.2%
126000000 1
0.2%
130000000 1
0.2%
140000000 1
0.2%
140791235 1
0.2%
144000000 3
0.5%
145000000 1
0.2%
150000000 3
0.5%
160895735 1
0.2%
161930984 1
0.2%
180000000 2
0.3%
192000000 1
0.2%
195000000 2
0.3%
200000000 2
0.3%
208520000 1
0.2%
225000000 1
0.2%
225582915 1
0.2%
237000000 1
0.2%
250000000 2
0.3%
257000000 1
0.2%
259200000 1
0.2%
260000000 1
0.2%
262000000 1
0.2%
270000000 3
0.5%
283371704 1
0.2%
288000000 1
0.2%
300000000 3
0.5%
310000000 1
0.2%
322195884 1
0.2%
350000000 1
0.2%
401600000 1
0.2%
430000000 1
0.2%
476223456 1
0.2%
498912000 1
0.2%
500000000 1
0.2%
540000000 1
0.2%
580000000 1
0.2%
582207593 1
0.2%
589348000 1
0.2%
623638750 1
0.2%
651000000 1
0.2%
684000000 1
0.2%
732000000 1
0.2%
761000000 1
0.2%
930000000 1
0.2%
994000000 1
0.2%
998286000 1
0.2%
1000000000 1
0.2%
1200000000 2
0.3%
1600000000 1
0.2%
1930000000 1
0.2%
2000000000 1
0.2%
2700000000 1
0.2%
3600000000 1
0.2%
7591881201 1
0.2%
10000000000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Total sales include the value of all annual sales counting manufactured goods and goods the establishment has bought for trading. For ex. if an establishment makes blue jeans and also imports blue jeans for resale, total sales is the value of all blue jeans sold, both produced and imported. Revenue or receipts for all services rendered and any sales of merchandise for the year, even if the payment may have been received at a later date, are included in total sales.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.