The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / BGD_2022_DIEM-HS-R6_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F2]
fao

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey 2022
Round 6

Bangladesh, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2022_DIEM-HS-R6_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 22, 2024
Last modified
Oct 22, 2024
Page views
18730
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGD_R6_anon

Over the past 30 days, did anyone in your household have to sell more animals (non-reproductive) than usual because of lack of food or money? (cs_stress_sold_more_animals)

Data file: BGD_R6_anon

Overview

Valid: 2066
Type: Discrete
Width: 122
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
No - because it was not necessary 937
45.4%
No - because you already sold those assets or did this activity within the last 12 months and you cannot continue to do it 33
1.6%
Not applicable 865
41.9%
Yes 231
11.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.