The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Cambodia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/27fy-d215
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
89982
Downloads
20838
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cambodia-2007--full
    data-1

q62b_107 Tax authority , Av. # inspector (q62b_107)

Data file: Cambodia-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 239
Invalid: 263
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 100
Mean: 3.435
Standard deviation: 6.403
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 642
End: 644
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 100
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.