The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / KHM_2007_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2007

Cambodia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2007_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/27fy-d215
Producer(s)
World Bank,
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
67821
Downloads
20595
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cambodia-2007--full
    data-1

q17_11 Machinery vehicles and equipment (q17_11)

Data file: Cambodia-2007--full data-1

Overview

Valid: 502
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 127
End: 135
Width: 9
Range: -9 - 100000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 48
9.6%
-8 4
0.8%
-7 1
0.2%
100 1
0.2%
200 2
0.4%
300 2
0.4%
400 1
0.2%
500 1
0.2%
600 1
0.2%
1000 11
2.2%
1200 2
0.4%
1500 2
0.4%
2000 13
2.6%
2100 1
0.2%
2300 1
0.2%
2500 4
0.8%
2600 1
0.2%
3000 11
2.2%
3500 1
0.2%
4000 8
1.6%
4500 2
0.4%
5000 18
3.6%
5200 1
0.2%
5500 1
0.2%
6000 2
0.4%
7000 5
1%
7500 1
0.2%
8000 8
1.6%
9000 6
1.2%
10000 23
4.6%
11000 1
0.2%
12000 7
1.4%
12362 1
0.2%
14000 1
0.2%
15000 8
1.6%
18000 5
1%
20000 21
4.2%
23000 1
0.2%
25000 8
1.6%
27000 1
0.2%
28000 1
0.2%
30000 27
5.4%
32751 1
0.2%
35000 1
0.2%
40000 7
1.4%
45000 1
0.2%
50000 19
3.8%
60000 6
1.2%
70000 6
1.2%
80000 4
0.8%
90000 1
0.2%
100000 21
4.2%
120000 3
0.6%
130000 1
0.2%
140000 1
0.2%
150000 6
1.2%
160000 1
0.2%
180000 1
0.2%
200000 12
2.4%
203600 1
0.2%
213000 1
0.2%
250000 4
0.8%
270000 1
0.2%
299100 1
0.2%
300000 12
2.4%
304000 1
0.2%
356000 1
0.2%
380000 1
0.2%
390000 1
0.2%
400000 9
1.8%
452000 1
0.2%
500000 21
4.2%
600000 4
0.8%
628519 1
0.2%
660000 1
0.2%
700000 7
1.4%
750000 1
0.2%
840000 1
0.2%
900000 1
0.2%
1000000 21
4.2%
1200000 6
1.2%
1367351 1
0.2%
1400000 2
0.4%
1500000 7
1.4%
1600000 1
0.2%
1700000 1
0.2%
2000000 11
2.2%
2110000 1
0.2%
2500000 1
0.2%
3000000 3
0.6%
4000000 2
0.4%
5000000 2
0.4%
6000000 1
0.2%
7000000 1
0.2%
8000000 1
0.2%
10000000 3
0.6%
10500000 1
0.2%
13000000 1
0.2%
18000000 1
0.2%
20000000 2
0.4%
24000000 1
0.2%
30000000 1
0.2%
40000000 1
0.2%
100000000 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.