The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / IRQ_2023_DIEM-HS-R11_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F1]
fao

Data in Emergencies (DIEM) Monitoring System - Household Survey 2023
Round 11

Iraq, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2023_DIEM-HS-R11_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, Data in Emergencies Hub
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 22, 2024
Last modified
Oct 22, 2024
Page views
17666
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • data_anon_IRQ_R11

Administrative level 1 - Name (adm1_name)

Data file: data_anon_IRQ_R11

Overview

Valid: 2500
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Anbar 135
5.4%
Babylon 151
6%
Baghdad 140
5.6%
Basrah 139
5.6%
Diyala 136
5.4%
Dohuk 135
5.4%
Erbil 132
5.3%
Kerbela 137
5.5%
Kirkuk 140
5.6%
Maysan 136
5.4%
Muthanna 135
5.4%
Nainawa 136
5.4%
Najaf 137
5.5%
Qadisiya 139
5.6%
Salah al-deen 145
5.8%
Sulaimaniyah 141
5.6%
Thi-Qar 149
6%
Wasit 137
5.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.