The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KEN_2022-2023_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F38]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2023

Kenya, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2022-2023_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
8011
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya_PostHarvest-Tomato
  • Kenya_Fertilizer-Tomato
  • Kenya_CropProtection-Tomato
  • Kenya_PostHarvest-Potato
  • Kenya_Fertilizer-Potato
  • Kenya_CropProtection-Potato
  • Kenya_PrePlanting-Tomato
  • Kenya_PrePlanting-Potato

Timing of product application: (time_application)

Data file: Kenya_CropProtection-Potato

Overview

Valid: 1054
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1/1/2023 13
1.2%
1/10/2023 8
0.8%
1/11/2022 2
0.2%
1/11/2023 10
0.9%
1/12/2023 7
0.7%
1/13/2023 5
0.5%
1/14/2023 5
0.5%
1/15/2023 9
0.9%
1/16/2023 12
1.1%
1/17/2023 10
0.9%
1/18/2023 11
1%
1/19/2023 9
0.9%
1/2/2023 11
1%
1/20/2023 8
0.8%
1/21/2022 1
0.1%
1/21/2023 7
0.7%
1/22/2023 9
0.9%
1/23/2023 11
1%
1/24/2023 7
0.7%
1/25/2023 9
0.9%
1/26/2023 12
1.1%
1/27/2023 6
0.6%
1/28/2023 5
0.5%
1/29/2023 12
1.1%
1/3/2023 10
0.9%
1/30/2023 8
0.8%
1/31/2023 5
0.5%
1/4/2023 9
0.9%
1/5/2023 10
0.9%
1/6/2023 8
0.8%
1/7/2023 12
1.1%
1/8/2023 9
0.9%
1/9/2023 6
0.6%
11/13/2022 1
0.1%
11/14/2022 18
1.7%
11/15/2022 16
1.5%
11/16/2022 15
1.4%
11/17/2022 18
1.7%
11/18/2022 12
1.1%
11/19/2022 13
1.2%
11/20/2022 23
2.2%
11/21/2022 9
0.9%
11/22/2022 18
1.7%
11/22/2023 1
0.1%
11/23/2022 15
1.4%
11/24/2022 8
0.8%
11/25/2022 17
1.6%
11/26/2022 10
0.9%
11/27/2022 16
1.5%
11/28/2022 13
1.2%
11/29/2022 15
1.4%
11/29/2023 1
0.1%
11/30/2022 17
1.6%
12/1/2022 14
1.3%
12/10/2022 14
1.3%
12/11/2022 16
1.5%
12/12/2022 8
0.8%
12/13/2022 13
1.2%
12/14/2022 24
2.3%
12/15/2022 16
1.5%
12/16/2022 11
1%
12/17/2022 12
1.1%
12/18/2022 3
0.3%
12/19/2022 12
1.1%
12/2/2022 15
1.4%
12/20/2022 13
1.2%
12/21/2022 7
0.7%
12/22/2022 9
0.9%
12/23/2022 13
1.2%
12/24/2022 8
0.8%
12/25/2022 6
0.6%
12/26/2022 9
0.9%
12/27/2022 6
0.6%
12/28/2022 5
0.5%
12/29/2022 12
1.1%
12/3/2022 18
1.7%
12/30/2022 12
1.1%
12/31/2021 1
0.1%
12/31/2022 9
0.9%
12/4/2022 13
1.2%
12/5/2022 16
1.5%
12/6/2022 20
1.9%
12/7/2022 14
1.3%
12/8/2022 11
1%
12/9/2022 16
1.5%
2/1/2023 5
0.5%
2/10/2023 4
0.4%
2/11/2023 2
0.2%
2/12/2023 3
0.3%
2/13/2023 2
0.2%
2/14/2023 5
0.5%
2/15/2023 2
0.2%
2/16/2023 3
0.3%
2/17/2023 2
0.2%
2/18/2023 5
0.5%
2/19/2023 2
0.2%
2/21/2023 1
0.1%
2/22/2023 5
0.5%
2/23/2023 6
0.6%
2/24/2023 3
0.3%
2/25/2023 2
0.2%
2/26/2023 5
0.5%
2/27/2023 1
0.1%
2/28/2023 1
0.1%
2/3/2023 2
0.2%
2/4/2023 2
0.2%
2/5/2023 1
0.1%
2/7/2023 3
0.3%
2/8/2023 2
0.2%
2/9/2023 3
0.3%
3/1/2023 3
0.3%
3/10/2023 5
0.5%
3/11/2023 3
0.3%
3/12/2023 4
0.4%
3/13/2023 2
0.2%
3/14/2023 2
0.2%
3/15/2023 3
0.3%
3/17/2023 4
0.4%
3/18/2023 2
0.2%
3/19/2023 2
0.2%
3/2/2023 4
0.4%
3/20/2023 1
0.1%
3/21/2023 1
0.1%
3/22/2023 4
0.4%
3/24/2023 2
0.2%
3/25/2023 1
0.1%
3/26/2023 5
0.5%
3/27/2023 2
0.2%
3/28/2023 1
0.1%
3/29/2023 2
0.2%
3/3/2023 7
0.7%
3/4/2023 2
0.2%
3/5/2023 2
0.2%
3/7/2023 3
0.3%
3/8/2023 1
0.1%
3/9/2023 5
0.5%
6/8/2023 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.