The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KEN_2022-2023_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F40]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2023

Kenya, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2022-2023_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
14164
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Kenya_PostHarvest-Tomato
  • Kenya_Fertilizer-Tomato
  • Kenya_CropProtection-Tomato
  • Kenya_PostHarvest-Potato
  • Kenya_Fertilizer-Potato
  • Kenya_CropProtection-Potato
  • Kenya_PrePlanting-Tomato
  • Kenya_PrePlanting-Potato

Screening Knowledge Where else do you seek advice when deciding what and when to spray? (advice_from)

Data file: Kenya_PrePlanting-Potato

Overview

Valid: 406
Type: Discrete
Width: 137
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
From Distributors/Retailers 46
11.3%
From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation 1
0.2%
From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation,From neighbors 1
0.2%
From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation,From neighbors,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation,From technical advisors 1
0.2%
From Distributors/Retailers,From neighbors 3
0.7%
From Distributors/Retailers,From neighbors,From my farm observation 1
0.2%
From Distributors/Retailers,From technical advisors,From my farm observation,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From my farm observation 46
11.3%
From my farm observation,From Distributors/Retailers 18
4.4%
From my farm observation,From Distributors/Retailers,From neighbors 4
1%
From my farm observation,From neighbors 9
2.2%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers 8
2%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers,From technical advisors 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,From technical advisors 2
0.5%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From neighbors,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors 35
8.6%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers 15
3.7%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps,From neighbors 1
0.2%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors,From neighbors 17
4.2%
From my farm observation,From technical advisors,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 5
1.2%
From my farm observation,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From neighbors 39
9.6%
From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers 2
0.5%
From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation 1
0.2%
From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From neighbors,From my farm observation 2
0.5%
From neighbors,From my farm observation,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
From neighbors,From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
From technical advisors 68
16.7%
From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers 11
2.7%
From technical advisors,From Distributors/Retailers,From my farm observation 2
0.5%
From technical advisors,From my farm observation 10
2.5%
From technical advisors,From my farm observation,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
From technical advisors,From my farm observation,From neighbors 5
1.2%
From technical advisors,From my farm observation,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 1
0.2%
From technical advisors,From neighbors 5
1.2%
From technical advisors,From neighbors,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
From technical advisors,Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 2
0.5%
Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps 29
7.1%
Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps,From Distributors/Retailers 1
0.2%
Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps,From my farm observation 1
0.2%
Through alert systems – SMS, Whatsapp, Apps,From technical advisors 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.