The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / TZA_2022-2023_GGP-P_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F4]
fao

Good Growth Plan 2023

Tanzania, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2022-2023_GGP-P_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Syngenta
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
17948
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Tanzania_PrePlanting-Tomato
  • Tanzania_PrePlanting-Maize
  • Tanzania_PostHarvest-Tomato
  • Tanzania_PostHarvest-Maize
  • Tanzania_Fertilizer-Tomato
  • Tanzania_Fertilizer-Maize
  • Tanzania_CropProtection-Tomato
  • Tanzania_CropProtection-Maize

How satisfied are you with the price you received on the market for your produce? (price_satisfied)

Data file: Tanzania_PostHarvest-Maize

Overview

Valid: 414
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 20
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Somewhat satisfied 94
22.7%
Somewhat unsatisfied 110
26.6%
Very satisfied 117
28.3%
Very unsatisfied 93
22.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.