The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GEO_2021_SAH-PME_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F37]
fao

Survey of Agricultural Holdings 2021
Production Methods and Environment Module

Georgia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2021_SAH-PME_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office of Georgia (Geostat)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
21773
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PME_3_1_2
  • PME_4_4_2
  • PME_4_4_5
  • PME_4_4_8
  • PME_4_4_11
  • PME_4_5_1
  • PME_5_1_1
  • PME_6_4
  • PME_main_table

Id. of type of waste generated by the holding (R_6_4__id)

Data file: PME_6_4

Overview

Valid: 10274
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 28
End: 29
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Non-functioning vhicules (tractors, agricultural machinery, etc.) 39
0.4%
2 Used tires 191
1.9%
3 Waste oils (black oils and hydraulic oils) 211
2.1%
4 Empty packaging of plant protection products (PPPs) 1930
18.8%
5 Empty packaging of fertilizer products 1981
19.3%
6 Empty packaging of diesel, gasoline or other petroleum products 574
5.6%
7 Empty packaging of cleaning and disinfection products 404
3.9%
8 Empty packaging of seeds (bags and containers of all sizes and materials) 435
4.2%
9 Used plastic film 1908
18.6%
10 Ropes and nets (used for forage conditioning or viticulture) 1051
10.2%
11 Plant protection products (PPPs) that are no longer usable 161
1.6%
12 Veterinary waste 621
6%
13 Fruit-soaking fungicidal liquids 118
1.1%
14 Other non-hazardous organic waste 384
3.7%
15 Other non-hazardous inorganic waste 217
2.1%
16 Other hazardous waste 49
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.