The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GEO_2021_SAH-PME_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F38]
fao

Survey of Agricultural Holdings 2021
Production Methods and Environment Module

Georgia, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GEO_2021_SAH-PME_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Statistics Office of Georgia (Geostat)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
47238
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • PME_3_1_2
  • PME_4_4_2
  • PME_4_4_5
  • PME_4_4_8
  • PME_4_4_11
  • PME_4_5_1
  • PME_5_1_1
  • PME_6_4
  • PME_main_table

Main housing system was used for chicken in cold season (Q_4_3_1_2_Chicken)

Data file: PME_main_table

Overview

Valid: 3365
Invalid: 2290
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 430
End: 432
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Open/No housing 118
3.5%
2 On straw-beds (deep litter loose housing) 284
8.4%
3 Chicken house with wood, stone or concrete-beds 2614
77.7%
4 Battery cage with manure belt 22
0.7%
5 Battery cage with deep pit 298
8.9%
999 Other 29
0.9%
Sysmiss 2290
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.