The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2020_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F51]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2020

Cambodia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
38972
Downloads
218
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2020_MAIN
  • S2_PARCEL
  • S3_CROP
  • S4_LIVESTOCK
  • S4_POULTRY
  • S5_AQUACULTURE
  • S5_CAPTURE
  • S6_COVID
  • S6_FOREST
  • S6_OTHER
  • S7_HHROSTER
  • S8_FIES
  • S9_EXT_ACTIVITY
  • S9_OCC_ACTIVITY

Savings compared to March 2020 (S6_Q34)

Data file: CAS2020_MAIN

Overview

Valid: 3335
Invalid: 11387
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 186
End: 186
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
S6_Q34. Does your household have more savings, less savings or the same amount of savings as in March 2020?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Same amount of savings 1863
55.9%
2 More savings 333
10%
3 Less savings 1139
34.2%
Sysmiss 11387
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.