The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2020_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F55]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2020

Cambodia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 13, 2026
Page views
40101
Downloads
228
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2020_MAIN
  • S2_PARCEL
  • S3_CROP
  • S4_LIVESTOCK
  • S4_POULTRY
  • S5_AQUACULTURE
  • S5_CAPTURE
  • S6_COVID
  • S6_FOREST
  • S6_OTHER
  • S7_HHROSTER
  • S8_FIES
  • S9_EXT_ACTIVITY
  • S9_OCC_ACTIVITY

Percentage for own use, of the eggs produced (S4_Q18a)

Data file: S4_POULTRY

Overview

Valid: 608
Invalid: 12809
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 100
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 61
End: 63
Width: 3
Format: Numeric
Weighted variable: 0

Questions and instructions

Literal question
S4_Q18a. Of the %rostertitle% eggs produced from 1 July 2019 to 30 June 2020, what percentage was used for own use, human consumption?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 None 118
19.4%
25 One-quarter (1/4) 91
15%
50 Half 34
5.6%
75 Three-quarters (3/4) 21
3.5%
100 All 325
53.5%
1 4
0.7%
2 1
0.2%
5 1
0.2%
10 6
1%
20 3
0.5%
30 2
0.3%
40 1
0.2%
90 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 12809
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
var_qstn_ivulnstr
* In percent
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.