The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2020_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F55]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2020

Cambodia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
37184
Downloads
208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2020_MAIN
  • S2_PARCEL
  • S3_CROP
  • S4_LIVESTOCK
  • S4_POULTRY
  • S5_AQUACULTURE
  • S5_CAPTURE
  • S6_COVID
  • S6_FOREST
  • S6_OTHER
  • S7_HHROSTER
  • S8_FIES
  • S9_EXT_ACTIVITY
  • S9_OCC_ACTIVITY

Price on last egg sale (in riels per egg) (S4_Q18c_egg)

Data file: S4_POULTRY

Overview

Valid: 202
Invalid: 13215
Minimum: 200
Maximum: 15000
Mean: 1298.564
Standard deviation: 2780.79
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 67
End: 71
Width: 5
Range: 200 - 15000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Converted to riels per egg:
S4_Q18c. What was the unit price on your last egg sale? * In riels
S4_Q18c_unit: per egg, per 10 eggs, or per tray.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.