The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / KHM_2020_CAS_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [F57]
fao

Agriculture Survey 2020

Cambodia, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KHM_2020_CAS_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics (NIS), Ministry of Planning, Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries (MAFF)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
37183
Downloads
208
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CAS2020_MAIN
  • S2_PARCEL
  • S3_CROP
  • S4_LIVESTOCK
  • S4_POULTRY
  • S5_AQUACULTURE
  • S5_CAPTURE
  • S6_COVID
  • S6_FOREST
  • S6_OTHER
  • S7_HHROSTER
  • S8_FIES
  • S9_EXT_ACTIVITY
  • S9_OCC_ACTIVITY

Comparison of catch with previous year (S5_Q28)

Data file: S5_CAPTURE

Overview

Valid: 5026
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17
End: 17
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
S5_Q28. How did the catch from %rostertitle% 1 July 2019 through 30 June 2020 compare with the previous year?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Similar to previous year 2365
47.1%
2 Greater than previous year 695
13.8%
3 Lower than previous year 1966
39.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.